Featured Listings
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.
MORE LISTINGS - 1/46 468 Beds 12 Baths 16,900 SqFt$48,500,000Open Tue 11AM-2PM
- 1/32 323 Beds 7 Baths 1,406 SqFt$514,995Open Sat 12PM-2PM
- 1/39 393 Beds 2 Baths 1,687 SqFt$1,550,000Open Sat 12PM-5PM
- 1/31 314 Beds 4 Baths 1,990 SqFt$899,999Coming Soon
- 1/3 33 Beds 2 Baths 1,216 SqFt$575,000Open Sat 1PM-4PM
- 1/68 683 Beds 3 Baths 2,298 SqFt$950,000Open Sun 12PM-3PM
- 1/21 212 Beds 3 Baths 1,260 SqFt$849,900Coming Soon
- 2 Beds 2 Baths 1,045 SqFt$1,375,000Coming Soon
- 1/39 392 Beds 2 Baths 1,692 SqFt$749,999Open Fri 3PM-6PM
Recently Sold
- 1/34 341 Bed 1 Bath 806 SqFt
$175,000 2.7%
$179,900
- 2 Beds 2 Baths 905 SqFt
$150,000 6.3%
$160,000
- 0.28 Acres
$7,000 6.7%
$7,500
- 2 Beds 2 Baths 840 SqFt
$110,000 2.6%
$112,900
- 4 Beds 3 Baths 2,238 SqFt
$875,000 2.2%
$895,000
- 0.29 Acres
$10,000
$10,000

Rich Stefani - Bought Palos Verdes & Sold Hermosa Beach
"John Hunter recently helped me (Spring/Summer 2020) with a purchase in the Palos Verdes area, and is helping me with a pending sale in Hermosa Beach. I had not worked with him before, but over the last 10 years, John had checked in with me from time to time in a thoughtful manner to see if I was interested in new properties. Once I decided to sell my house, I selected him to be my agent, even though I have several friends in the real estate industry. He is an honest man full of integrity--this is a necessity when buying/selling properties. The process was easy and he helped walk me through it every step of the way. His knowledge of the South Bay area was outstanding. A complete professional, he was responsive on texts and phone calls, and provided great recommendations on areas to check and consider. I whole-heartedly recommend him for both buying and selling your home. I will work with John Hunter again in the future."